Games and Sports

Games and Sports: The facilities of important indoor and outdoor games is available in the college—such as hockey, cricket, volley-ball, table-tennis, lawn-tennis, badminton, chess etc. There are one post of P.T.I. in the college. In addition, Professor-in-charges are appointed for selection and participation activities.

  • Necessary equipments and facilities for regular practice.
  • Gymnastic equipments provided in our college.
  • Fee concession to the students admitted in the sports quota those represented national, State, Divisional and District level tournaments after evaluation.
  • Uniforms to the participants at free of cost.
  • Special prizes to the University, State and National participants.
  • Daily allowances and traveling allowances for participants in tournaments with on duty.
  • Various exercises, advanced skills, techniques and formations are being taught during the practice session.
  • Special coaches from outside also arranged for conducting coaching camps.
  • The department provides ample opportunity to the students by sending them to participate University, State, district and College level tournament and also friendly matches.
  • Prizes and certificates are given to the winners and runners-up and an over all championship trophy is also awarded to the winning team.
Student’s University Representation
S.No. Name of Student Name of Game Year
1 S.L. Sipani Athletics 1961-62
2 Basant Daga Basket Ball 1967-68
3 S.L. Bothra Chess 1969-70
4 S.L. Harsh Chess 1971-72
5 Pradeep Kaura Football 1974-75
6 Ramesh Ojha Wrestling 1980-81
7 Mukesh Kaura Cricket 1980-81
8 Umesh Sewag Chess 1984-85
9 C.L. Sharma Chess 1984-85
10 Sukhram Cycling 1988-89
11 Sunderlal Cycling 1988-89
12 Navratan Cycling 1988-89
13 Bhawani Shankar Cycling 1988-89
14 Sukhram Bishnoi Best Physique 1989-90
15 Sunderlal Cycling 1989-90
16 nirmal rajpurohit Basket Ball 1990-91
17 Gunjan Jain Chess 1990-91
18 Narendra Gahlot Basket Ball 1991-92
19 Gaurav Bhardwaj Chess 1994-95
20 L.N. Chodhary Badminton 1994-95
21 Devendra Singh Basket Ball 1994-95
22 Ramkishan Ojha Cycling 1994-95
23 Gaurav Bhardwaj Chess 1995-96
24 Narendra Shunthar Cricket 2002-03
25 Ghirdhari Ram Godara Softball 2002-03
26 Vinit Banthia Table Tenis 2002-03
27 Surya Ratan Chopra Chess 2003-04
28 Bindu Ojha Wt. Lifting 2004-05
29 Kuntesh Khalot Table Tenis 2008-09
30 Ramchandra Tard Softball 2011-12
31 Ramniwas Jat Softball 2011-12
32 Satrudhan Maru Softball 2011-12
33 Naveen Kumar Gahlot Softball 2012-13
34 Kaushan Shankhala Baseball 2012-13
35 Naveen Kumar Sewag Swimming 2012-13
36 Lokesh Malu Chess 2012-13
37 Omprakash Godara Baseball 2014-15
38 Ashish Gahlot Cricket 2014-15
39 Naveen Kumar Gahlot Softball 2014-15
40 Govind Mimani Badminton 2014-15
41 Omprakash Godara Softball 2015-16
42 Ashish Acharya Archery 2015-16
43 Devendra Bishnoi Baseball 2015-16
44 Madanlal Choudhary Football 2015-16
45 Sharad Joshi Cricket 2015-16